Difference between revisions of "System Object Types"
From AgileApps Support Wiki
imported>Aeric (Redirected page to Built-in Object Type Identifiers) |
imported>Aeric |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Type}}s are listed here, showing the names that appear in the UI, along with the object-type identifiers used in the [[API]]s. | |||
:{| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" | |||
!Built-in Objects<br/>(As shown in the Platform UI) | |||
!Object Type Identifiers<br/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Activity]]||<tt>[[EVENT]]</tt> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Notes and Attachments|Note]]||<tt>[[NOTE]]</tt> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Project]]*||<tt>[[PROJECT]]</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Project Task]]* ||<tt>[[Project_Task]]</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Project Phase]]*||<tt>[[Project_Phase]]</tt> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Role]]||<tt>[[ROLE]]</tt> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Task]]||<tt>[[TASK]]</tt> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Team]]||<tt>[[TEAM]]</tt> | |||
|- | |||
|[[User]]||<tt>[[USER]]</tt> | |||
|- | |||
|User Team||<tt>[[USER TEAM]]</tt> | |||
|} | |||
:* *The Project object is always available, but these objects provide extended functionality that is available only after installing the Project Management application. |
Revision as of 23:28, 11 October 2012
System Objects are listed here, showing the names that appear in the UI, along with the object-type identifiers used in the APIs.
Built-in Objects
(As shown in the Platform UI)Object Type Identifiers
Activity EVENT Note NOTE Project* PROJECT - Project Task* Project_Task - Project Phase* Project_Phase Role ROLE Task TASK Team TEAM User USER User Team USER TEAM
- *The Project object is always available, but these objects provide extended functionality that is available only after installing the Project Management application.