Difference between revisions of "Version 10.5 Platform"
From AgileApps Support Wiki
imported>Aeric |
imported>Aeric |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LJP-102 || Custom Access Criteria for list view was not applied in combination with other expressions | | LJP-102 || Custom Access Criteria for list view was not applied in combination with other expressions | ||
|- | |||
| LJP-105 || A dashboard icon to get to report was not appearing unless editing was allowed | |||
|- | |- | ||
| LJP-121 || Report presentation in dashboard did not match the actual report | | LJP-121 || Report presentation in dashboard did not match the actual report |
Revision as of 18:11, 27 April 2015
See also:
- Version 10.4 Platform (previous release)
- All Release Notes
- Upcoming Releases
Next Release
Feature
- Notes
- Learn more: Feature
Bug Fixes
LJP-59 Validation when field removed from a form is used in a layout rule LJP-82 Reinstalling a package with change to a field's type didn't reset the read-only property LJP-89 Correct sorting issue in Tasks view LJP-98 New dashboard was not visible to all LJP-102 Custom Access Criteria for list view was not applied in combination with other expressions LJP-105 A dashboard icon to get to report was not appearing unless editing was allowed LJP-121 Report presentation in dashboard did not match the actual report LJP-126 Layout rules could not be used to disable Radio buttons