Difference between revisions of "Version 10.5 Platform"
From AgileApps Support Wiki
imported>Aeric |
imported>Aeric |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
====Bug Fixes==== | ====Bug Fixes==== | ||
:{| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="1" | :{| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="1" | ||
| LJP-57 || Invalid subprocess-links in a process, when installed from a package | |||
|- | |||
| LJP-59 || Validation when field removed from a form is used in a layout rule | | LJP-59 || Validation when field removed from a form is used in a layout rule | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LJP-82 || Reinstalling a package with change to a field's type didn't reset the read-only property | | LJP-82 || Reinstalling a package with change to a field's type didn't reset the read-only property | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LJP-89 || Correct sorting issue in Tasks view | | LJP-89 || Correct sorting issue in Tasks view | ||
Line 36: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LJP-105 || A dashboard icon to get to report was not appearing unless editing was allowed | | LJP-105 || A dashboard icon to get to report was not appearing unless editing was allowed | ||
|- | |||
| LJP-109 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| LJP-121 || Report presentation in dashboard did not match the actual report | | LJP-121 || Report presentation in dashboard did not match the actual report | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LJP-126 || Layout rules could not be used to disable Radio buttons | | LJP-126 || Layout rules could not be used to disable Radio buttons | ||
|- | |||
| LJP-150 || | |||
|- | |||
| LJP-154 || | |||
|} | |} | ||
</blockquote> | </blockquote> |
Revision as of 00:19, 28 April 2015
See also:
- Version 10.4 Platform (previous release)
- All Release Notes
- Upcoming Releases
Next Release
Feature
- Notes
- Learn more: Feature
Bug Fixes
LJP-57 Invalid subprocess-links in a process, when installed from a package LJP-59 Validation when field removed from a form is used in a layout rule LJP-82 Reinstalling a package with change to a field's type didn't reset the read-only property LJP-89 Correct sorting issue in Tasks view LJP-98 New dashboard was not visible to all LJP-102 Custom Access Criteria for list view was not applied in combination with other expressions LJP-103 Getting current action in a Form Script. (Syntax: Forms#Trigger on a Specific Action) LJP-105 A dashboard icon to get to report was not appearing unless editing was allowed LJP-109 LJP-121 Report presentation in dashboard did not match the actual report LJP-126 Layout rules could not be used to disable Radio buttons LJP-150 LJP-154